PokémonRotom
Rotom · SV-P Promotional Cards · #013/SV-P · Normal

Rotom SV-P Promotional Cards #013/SV-P Raw NM price

SV-P Promotional Cards · #013/SV-P · Normal · Japanese · Common

Raw Near Mint market price$7.98No Near Mint sales in 90 days0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
—
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
3
Normal · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$7.983 sellers
CGC 10$11.015 sales

Price history

Rotom price history. Mar 3, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$7.97$7.98$7.99$8.00$8.01Mar 3Apr 28Jun 23Aug 18Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
0.0%
30D
0.0%
90D
—
6M
-0.3%

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$7.98—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 0At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingFail
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played2.3× ($7.98 vs $3.50)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($7.98 vs $7.98)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($7.98 vs $7.98 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Normal · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

No sales recorded

Ungraded sales · Normal

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$7.98
Lightly Played$3.50
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
CGC 10$11.01$11.255Jul 17, 26
CGC 8.5$1.25$1.251Jul 6, 26
CGC 8$0.99$0.991Jul 1, 26
CGC 7.5$1.25$1.251Jul 13, 26

Sold listings

8 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Jul 17, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 PRISTINE 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$11.50
Jul 13, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon CGC 7.5 MINT + 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$1.25
Jul 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 PRISTINE 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$12.50
Jul 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 PRISTINE 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$10.50
Jul 12, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 PRISTINE 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$2.25
Jul 6, 26CGC 8.5Pokemon CGC 8.5 MINT + 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$1.25
Jul 6, 26CGC 10Pokemon CGC 10 PRISTINE 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$11.01
Jul 1, 26CGC 8Pokemon CGC 8 MINT 2025 JAPANESE 213 Art Rare Fan Rotom · eBayAuction$0.99

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$7.98
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
Set
SV-P Promotional Cards
Card number
013/SV-P
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
80
Weakness
Fightingx2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
479
Illustrator
Kouki Saitou
TCGplayer ID
587770

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$7.98—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$7.980.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$7.980.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$7.980.0%
90 days earlierJun 5, 2026$8.00-0.2%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.00-0.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Junk Hunt

    Put an Item card from your discard pile into your hand.

  • [Lightning] Thunder Shock 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, your opponent's Active Pokémon is now Paralyzed.