PokémonRotom PSA 10
Rotom · DP4: Moonlit Pursuit · # · 1st Edition Holofoil

Rotom DP4: Moonlit Pursuit #— PSA 10 price

DP4: Moonlit Pursuit · 1st Edition Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 10 market price$188.52
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Jun 12, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$300.25 · low
Raw NM$24.9911 sellersPSA 10$188.522 salesPSA 9$17.503 sales
PSA 8$18.991 sales
BGS 9.5$30.001 sales

Price history

Rotom price history. May 10, 2026 to Jun 12, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$100$200$300May 10May 18May 26Jun 3Jun 12

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$24.99
Lightly Played$9.98
Moderately Played$9.00
Heavily Played$10.00
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$188.52$300.252Jun 12, 26
PSA 9$17.50$18.003Mar 8, 26
PSA 8$18.99$16.141Feb 5, 26

Sold listings

9 sales · 1st Edition Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Jun 12, 26PSA 10PSA 10 ROTOM HOLO Moonlit Pursuit POKEMON Card 1st Ed DIAMOND & PEARL *LOW POP* · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$273.00
May 10, 26PSA 10PSA 10 ROTOM HOLO Moonlit Pursuit POKEMON 1st Ed DIAMOND & PEARL 518 *LOW POP* · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$104.03
Mar 27, 26CGC 7.52007 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition Holo Rotom #518 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now$12.00
Mar 23, 26CGC 7.52007 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition Holo Rotom #518 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · Fanatics1st Edition HolofoilAuction$10.80
Mar 8, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL MOONLIT PURSUIT 1ST ED #518 ROTOM-HOLO PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$18.50
Feb 24, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL MOONLIT PURSUIT 1ST ED #518 ROTOM-HOLO PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$7.21
Feb 5, 26PSA 8Rotom Pokemon 2007 Holo DP4 Moonlit Pursuit Japanese DPBP#518 PSA 8 1st Ed · eBay1st Edition HolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$18.99
Jan 7, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL MOONLIT PURSUIT 1ST EDITION ROTOM-HOLO PSA 9 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$17.50
Jan 5, 26BGS 9.5Rotom Holo Japanese Moonlit Pursuit 1st Edition BGS 9.5 Swirl 🌀 · eBay1st Edition HolofoilAuction$30.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$24.99
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$188.52
PSA 9 price
$17.50
Set
DP4: Moonlit Pursuit
Card number
—
Printing
1st Edition Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
70
Weakness
Darkness +20
Resistance
Colorless -20
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
479
Illustrator
Daisuke Ito
TCGplayer ID
606788

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$24.99—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$24.990.0%
7 days earlierSep 26, 2026$24.990.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$24.990.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$16.94+47.5%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$10.28+143.1%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] [Colorless] Astonish 20

    Choose 1 card from your opponent's hand without looking. Look at that card you chose, then have your opponent shuffle that card into his or her deck.

  • [Lightning] [Lightning] Telebeam 30+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 30 damage plus 30 more damage and the Defending Pokémon is now Paralyzed.