Pokémon_____'s Chansey PSA 9
_____'s Chansey · Challenge from the Darkness · # · Normal

_____'s Chansey Challenge from the Darkness #— PSA 9 price

Challenge from the Darkness · Normal · Japanese · Ultra-Rare Uncommon

PSA 9 market price$139.50
Recorded sales
3
Last sale
Oct 11, 2026
Provider estimate
$121.00 · low
Raw NM$56.7536 sellers
Ungraded sales$93.393 sales
PSA 9$139.501 / week
PSA 8$62.693 sales
CGC 10$599.001 sales
CGC 9.5$43.001 sales

Price history

_____'s Chansey price history. Jun 9, 2026 to Oct 11, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$80$100$120$140$160Jun 9Jul 10Aug 10Sep 10Oct 11

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$56.75
Lightly Played$29.10
Moderately Played$25.05
Heavily Played$17.10
Damaged$12.83
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 3)$93.39

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 9$139.50$121.003Oct 11, 26
PSA 8$62.69$35.893Jun 8, 26

Sold listings

20 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Oct 11, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Challenge from the Darkness JP _____'s Chansey #113 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$139.50
Sep 30, 26PSA 91999 Pokemon Challenge from the Darkness JP _____'s Chansey #113 PSA 9 · eBayAuction$102.50
Sep 20, 26CGC 7.5Pokemon _____'s Chansey Gym 2: Challenge From The Darkness Japanese CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$28.00
Sep 1, 26CGC 81999 _____'s Chansey Jpn Gym 2 Challenge From The Darkness Cgc 8 · eBayAuction$45.00
Jul 26, 26CGC 9Pokemon _____'s Chansey Gym 2: Challenge From The Darkness Japanese CGC 9 Mint · eBayAuction$100.00
Jun 18, 26CGC 7.51999 Pokemon Gym 2: Challenge From The Darkness _____'s Chansey Japanese CGC 7.5 · eBayAuction$28.53
Jun 10, 26Ungraded_____'s Chansey Challenge from the Darkness Regular (Japanese) · eBayAuction$39.00
Jun 9, 26PSA 9PSA 9 MINT _____'s Chansey 1999 Japanese Gym Challenge From The Darkness Graded · eBayAuction$150.00
Jun 8, 26PSA 8Japanese _____'s Chansey Gym 2 Challenge from the Darkness 1999 - PSA 8 🥚✨ · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$62.69
May 17, 26TAG 7_____'s Chansey 113 Challenge from the Darkness TAG 7 JP 1999 · eBayAuction$29.99
Apr 13, 26PSA 8PSA 8 Japanese _____'s Chansey Gym 2 Challenge from the Darkness Pokemon 1999 · eBayAuction$69.99
Apr 7, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 _____'s Chansey 1999 Gym 2: Challenge from the Darkness Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$29.99
Mar 15, 26UngradedPSA Megan Hollingshead _____'s Chansey Challenge from the Darkness (Japanese) · eBayAuction$169.99
Mar 8, 26Ungraded_____'s Chansey Japanese Pokemon Gym Expansion 2: Challenge from the Darkness · eBayAuction$93.39
Feb 26, 26CGC 10CGC 10 PRISTINE _____'s Chansey 1999 Gym 2: Challenge From the Darkness Japanese · eBayAuction$599.00
Jan 20, 26CGC 9.51999 POKEMON GYM 2: CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS JPN _____'S CHANSEY CGC 9.5 · eBayAuction$43.00
Dec 25, 25PSA 8Pokemon _____'s Chansey Challenge from the Darkness Regular (Japanese) PSA 8 · eBayAuction$18.50
Dec 24, 25CGC 91999 POKEMON JAPANESE GYM 2: CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS _____'S CHANSEY CGC 9 · eBayAuction$33.00
Dec 15, 25CGC 8.51999 POKEMON GYM 2: CHALLENGE FROM THE DARKNESS JPN _____'S CHANSEY CGC 8.5 · eBayAuction$24.01
Apr 6, 25CGC 91999 Pokemon Japanese Gym 2 Challenge From The Darkness _____'s Chansey CGC 9 · FanaticsBuy It Now$40.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$56.75
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+18.0%
PSA 9 price
$139.50
Set
Challenge from the Darkness
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Ultra-Rare Uncommon
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
90
Weakness
Fighting x2
Resistance
Psychic -30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
113
Illustrator
Kagemaru Himeno
TCGplayer ID
575362

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$56.75—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$56.750.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$54.59+4.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$48.11+18.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$37.94+49.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$25.97+118.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Lucky Egg

    Flip a coin. If heads, draw two cards. If tails, shuffle two cards from your hand into your deck. (If you have fewer than 2 cards, shuffle all of them into your deck.)

  • [Colorless] [Colorless][Colorless] Lucky Punch 10+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 30 more damage.