PokémonSceptile PSA 9
Sceptile · DP4: Dawn Dash · # · Unlimited Holofoil

Sceptile DP4: Dawn Dash #— PSA 9 price

DP4: Dawn Dash · Unlimited Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
PSA 9 market price$61.00
Recorded sales
2
Last sale
Oct 2, 2026
Provider estimate (all printings)
$60.00 · medium
Raw NM$16.22— sellersPSA 10$444.009 salesPSA 9$61.002 sales
PSA 8$21.121 sales

Price history

Sceptile price history. Sep 27, 2026 to Oct 2, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$59$60$61$62$63Sep 27Sep 28Sep 29Sep 30Oct 2

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$16.22
Lightly Played$14.00
Moderately Played$11.99
Heavily Played—
Damaged$8.00

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$444.00$629.509Sep 25, 26
PSA 9$61.00$60.002Oct 2, 26
PSA 8$21.12$75.001Mar 12, 26
PSA 6—Provider estimate$44.000—

Sold listings

18 sales · Unlimited Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 2, 26PSA 9Sceptile 304/??? Dp4 Dawn Dash Holo Rare Unlimited (Japanese) 2007 PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$60.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 92007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL DAWN DASH #304 SCEPTILE-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$62.00
Sep 25, 26PSA 10Pokemon Card Japanese Holo Sceptile DPBP#304 PSA 10 GEM MINT Dawn Dash · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$799.99
Sep 14, 26PSA 102007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL DAWN DASH #304 SCEPTILE-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$540.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 102007 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL DAWN DASH #304 SCEPTILE-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$500.00
Aug 16, 26PSA 10Pokemon Sceptile Holo Dawn Dash Unlimited 304 Japanese PSA 10 Gem Mint · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$521.50
Aug 5, 26BGS 8.5Pokemon Sceptile Holo from Japanese Dawn Dash Unlimited in a BGS 8.5! · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$29.00
May 20, 26BGS 8.51019 Sceptile 2007 Japanese Pokemon Dawn Dash Holo BGS 8.5 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$16.50
May 18, 26PSA 102007 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Dawn Dash Holo Sceptile #304 PSA 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$444.00
May 6, 26BGS 8.51019 Sceptile 2007 Japanese Pokemon Dawn Dash Holo BGS 8.5 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$26.00
Mar 27, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Sceptile Dp4: Dawn Dash Holo (Japanese) BGS CGC RARE VINTAGE 2007 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$305.00
Mar 23, 26ACE 9ACE 9 -Sceptile Holo DPBP #304 2007 DP4 Dawn Dash Unlimited Japanese Pokemon · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$30.07
Mar 17, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Sceptile Dp4: Dawn Dash Holo (Japanese) BGS CGC RARE VINTAGE 2007 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$80.00
Mar 12, 26PSA 8Sceptile Dp4: Dawn Dash Holo (Japanese) PSA 8 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$21.12
Mar 4, 26PSA 102007 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL DAWN DASH #304 SCEPTILE-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$169.99
Mar 3, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Sceptile DPBP #304 Holo D P Dawn Dash 2007 Pokemon Card Japanese 2007 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$195.00
Dec 16, 25CGC 9CGC 9 Sceptile Holo DPBP#304 Dawn Dash 2007 Japanese Pokemon Card · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Aug 26, 24BGS 9.52007 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Dawn Dash Holo Sceptile #304 BGS 9.5 GEM · FanaticsUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now$47.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$16.22
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$444.00
PSA 9 price
$61.00
Set
DP4: Dawn Dash
Card number
—
Printing
Unlimited Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
100
Weakness
Fire +30
Resistance
Water -20
Retreat cost
3
Pokédex number
254
Illustrator
Masakazu Fukuda
TCGplayer ID
606865

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$16.22—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$16.220.0%
7 days earlierOct 2, 2026$16.220.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$16.220.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$13.20+22.9%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] [Grass][Colorless][Colorless] Leaf Blade 50+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 50 damage plus 20 more damage.