PokémonStaraptor
Staraptor · DP1: Space-Time Creation · # · Unlimited Holofoil

Staraptor DP1: Space-Time Creation #— Raw NM price

DP1: Space-Time Creation · Unlimited Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

1st Edition HolofoilUnlimited Holofoil
Raw Near Mint market price$8.00Supported by recent sales0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
Sep 4, 2026
Unlimited Holofoil · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$8.00— sellersPSA 10$228.363 salesPSA 9$59.995 sales
CGC 10$22.252 sales

Price history

Staraptor price history. Sep 4, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$7.6$7.8$8.0$8.2$8.4Sep 4Sep 14Sep 24Oct 4Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
—
30D
0.0%
90D
—
6M
—

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$8.00—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 1At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingPass
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played1.4× ($8.00 vs $5.60)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($8.00 vs $8.00)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($8.00 vs $8.00 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Unlimited Holofoil · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Oct 10, 2026Lightly Played1$5.64
Oct 8, 2026Lightly Played1$5.64
Oct 2, 2026Lightly Played1$6.47
Oct 1, 2026Damaged1$1.99
Sep 23, 2026Moderately Played1$3.49
Sep 4, 2026Near Mint1$8.00
Aug 13, 2026Damaged1$1.00

Ungraded sales · Unlimited Holofoil

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$8.00
Lightly Played$5.60
Moderately Played$3.49
Heavily Played—
Damaged$1.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimate (all printings)SalesLast sale
PSA 10$228.36$56.003May 17, 26
PSA 9$59.99$59.495Aug 31, 26
PSA 1$26.00$26.001Jun 19, 26

Sold listings

14 sales · Unlimited Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Sep 30, 26CGC 10Staraptor Dp1: Space-Time Creation Holo (Japanese) CGC 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$14.50
Aug 31, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company Staraptor 459 Dp1 Space-Time Creation JP Holo PSA 9 2006 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$69.99
Aug 19, 26CGC 8.5Staraptor DPBP#459 Holo Space-Time Creation Pokemon Japanese CGC 8.5 Nm/Mint+ · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$34.99
Jul 28, 26PSA 92006 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SPACE-TIME CREATION STARAPTOR-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$59.99
Jun 29, 26ACE 10ACE 10 - Staraptor - 459 - Space Time Creation - Pokemon Unlimited · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$173.55
Jun 28, 26PSA 9Pokemon Card Japanese Holo Staraptor DPBP#459 PSA 9 MINT Space-Time Creation · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$69.99
Jun 19, 26PSA 12006 POKEMON JAPANESE DIAMOND & PEARL SPACE-TIME CREATION STARAPTOR-HOLO PSA 1 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$26.00
May 17, 26PSA 10PSA 10 - Staraptor - 459 - Pokemon Space Time Creation - Unlimited Japanese · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$228.36
Apr 8, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Staraptor DPBP#459 Space Time Creation 2006 Japanese Holo Pokemon Card · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$34.31
Apr 5, 26PSA 10Pokemon Staraptor Space-Time Creation Unlimited Japanese Holo Rare #459 PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited HolofoilAuction$232.50
Mar 23, 26CGC 102006 Pokemon Japanese Diamond & Pearl Space-Time Creation Staraptor CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$30.00
Mar 14, 26CGC 9Pokémon TCG Staraptor DP1 Space-Time Creation Holo Rare CGC 9 Japanese (2006) · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$14.99
Mar 6, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Mint Staraptor DPBP#459 Space Time Creation Holo 2006 Japanese Card Graded · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleBuy It Now · Best offer$39.99
Jan 2, 26PSA 102006 POKEMON JPN DIAMOND & PEARL SPACE-TIME CREATION #459 STARAPTOR-HOLO PSA 10 · eBayUnlimited Holofoil · not named in titleAuction$100.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$8.00
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$228.36
PSA 9 price
$59.99
Set
DP1: Space-Time Creation
Card number
—
Printing
Unlimited Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
100
Weakness
Lightning +30
Resistance
Fighting -20
Pokédex number
398
Illustrator
Masahiko Ishii
TCGplayer ID
605680

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$8.00—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$8.000.0%
7 days earlierOct 4, 2026$8.000.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$8.000.0%
90 days earlier———
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] Accelerative Dive 30

    Flip a coin. If tails, this attack does nothing. If heads, prevent all damage done to Staraptor by attacks (both yours and your opponent's) until the end of your next turn.

  • [Colorless] [Colorless][Colorless][Colorless] Brave Heart 100

    Flip a coin. If tails, Staraptor does 100 damage to itself.