PokémonToxtricity VMAX PSA 10
Toxtricity VMAX · S4a: Shiny Star V · #315/190 · Holofoil

Toxtricity VMAX S4a: Shiny Star V #315/190 PSA 10 price

S4a: Shiny Star V · #315/190 · Holofoil · Japanese · Shiny Secret Rare

PSA 10 market price$27.78
Recorded sales
4
Last sale
Aug 21, 2026
Provider estimate
$36.53 · low
Raw NM$5.917 sellers
Ungraded sales$20.504 sales
PSA 10$27.784 sales
CGC 10$25.5026 sales
CGC 9.5$7.122 sales
BGS 10$37.001 sales

Price history

Toxtricity VMAX price history. Dec 17, 2025 to Aug 21, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$10$20$30$40$50Dec 17Feb 16Apr 19Jun 20Aug 21

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$5.91
Lightly Played$3.20
Moderately Played—
Heavily Played—
Damaged—
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 4)$20.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$27.78$36.534Aug 21, 26

Sold listings

38 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingFormatPrice
Sep 27, 26CGC 9The Pokémon Company CGC 9 Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 Shiny Star V JP FA Holo · eBayAuction$9.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 Shiny Secret Rare JP Holo CGC Pristine 10 · eBayAuction$25.00
Sep 16, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Star V Full Art Shiny Toxtricity VMAX #315 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsBuy It Now$22.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Star V Full Art Shiny Toxtricity VMAX #315 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsBuy It Now$38.00
Aug 21, 26PSA 10Pokemon Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a Shiny Secret Rare Holo JPN PSA 10 · eBayAuction$40.00
Aug 19, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a Shiny Star V JP Holo 2020 · eBayAuction$25.00
Aug 17, 26BGS 102020 Pokemon SWSH Shiny Star V HC JPN #315 Toxtricity VMAX SSR BGS 10 PRISTINE · eBayAuction$37.00
Aug 1, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$32.99
Jul 31, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$33.95
Jul 14, 26UngradedToxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$21.01
Jul 14, 26UngradedToxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$19.99
Jun 26, 26CGC 10Pokemon TCG Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 Shiny Secret Rare JP Holo CGC Pristine 10 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$26.00
Jun 26, 26CGC 10Shiny Star V Japanese Shiny Super Rare 315/190 Toxtricity VMAX CGC PRISTINE 10 · eBayAuction$25.00
Jun 19, 26CGC 10Toxtricity Vmax 315/190 Shiny Super Rare Holo Pokemon Japanese CGC 10 Pristine · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$34.99
Jun 10, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon 2020 Shiny Star V Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 Shiny Secret Holo CGC 9.5 · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$9.99
Jun 6, 26CGC 10Toxtricity Vmax 315/190 Shiny Super Rare Holo Pokemon Japanese CGC 10 Pristine · eBayAuction$19.99
Jun 6, 26CGC 10Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) CGC Pristine 10 · eBayAuction$18.99
May 26, 26UngradedGrade10 Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) · eBayAuction$6.00
May 24, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$16.00
May 23, 26CGC 10CGC Pristine 10 Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a Shiny Star V Shiny Secret Rare Holo · eBayAuction$20.00
May 19, 26CGC 102020 Shiny Star V #315/190 Toxtricity VMAX Shiny Super Rare Holo CGC 10 · eBayAuction$4.25
May 16, 26CGC 10Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) CGC Pristine 10 · eBayAuction$25.00
May 16, 26CGC 10Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a: Shiny Star V Holo (Japanese) CGC Pristine 10 · eBayAuction$17.50
May 12, 26UngradedToxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a Shiny Star V Pokemon Japanese Edition PG 10 · eBayAuction$33.32
Apr 27, 26CGC 102020 Pokemon Japanese Sword & Shield Shiny Star V Full Art Toxtricity VMAX #315 CGC 10 GEM MINT · FanaticsAuction$10.80
Mar 31, 26PSA 10Toxtricity VMAX - 315/190 S4a Shiny Secret Rare S4a: Shiny Star V PSA 10 🔥 · eBayAuction$22.50
Mar 30, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$18.99
Mar 28, 26PSA 10PSA 10 Japanese Pokémon Shiny Star V TOXTRICITY VMAX #315/190 S4A Gem Mint · eBayAuction$20.50
Mar 22, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$30.00
Feb 16, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$29.99
Feb 10, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Jan 28, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$14.00
Jan 11, 26CGC 9.5Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR CGC 9.5 Gem Mint Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$4.25
Jan 8, 26CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayAuction$24.99
Jan 4, 26CGC 10Pokémon TCG Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a Shiny Star v Holo Card Japanese CGC 10 · eBayAuction$5.50
Dec 30, 25CGC 10CGC 10 Pristine Toxtricity VMAX Shiny 315/190 SSR Shiny Star V s4a Pokemon Card · eBayBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Dec 18, 25CGC 10Pokémon TCG Toxtricity VMAX 315/190 SSR S4a Shiny Star V CGC PRISTINE 10🔥 · eBayAuction$24.99
Dec 17, 25PSA 10Pokemon Card JapaneseToxtricity VMAX 315/190 S4a SSR Shiny Star V PSA 10 · eBayAuction$33.06

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$5.91
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+1.9%
PSA 10 price
$27.78
Set
S4a: Shiny Star V
Card number
315/190
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Shiny Secret Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
VMAXG
HP
320
Weakness
Fighting x2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
849
TCGplayer ID
571238

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$5.91—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$5.96-0.8%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$5.96-0.8%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$5.80+1.9%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$5.44+8.6%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$4.33+36.5%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Lightning] [Lightning][Colorless] G-Max Riot 160+

    If your opponent's Active Pok?mon is Poisoned, this attack does 80 more damage.