PokémonUnown X
Unown X · Darkness, and to Light... · # · Normal

Unown X Darkness, and to Light... #— Raw NM price

Darkness, and to Light... · Normal · Japanese · Rare

Raw Near Mint market price$18.33Supported by recent sales0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
Sep 7, 2026
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
1
Normal · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$18.331 sellers
CGC 10$80.001 sales

Price history

Unown X price history. Dec 18, 2025 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$12$14$16$18$20Dec 18Mar 3May 17Jul 31Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
0.0%
30D
0.0%
90D
+9.6%
6M
+22.2%

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$18.33—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 2At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingPass
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played1.4× ($18.33 vs $13.50)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($18.33 vs $18.33)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($18.33 vs $18.33 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Normal · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Sep 7, 2026Near Mint1$17.50
Aug 29, 2026Lightly Played1$13.33
Aug 3, 2026Near Mint1$17.78

Ungraded sales · Normal

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$18.33
Lightly Played$13.50
Moderately Played$3.00
Heavily Played—
Damaged—

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
CGC 10$80.00Provider estimate$80.001Sep 4, 26
CGC 6.5$16.50$14.031Feb 14, 26

Sold listings

1 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Feb 14, 26CGC 6.5Unown X #201 Pokemon Japanese Darkness, and to Light CGC 6.5 · eBayNormalBuy It Now · Best offer$16.50

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$18.33
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
Set
Darkness, and to Light...
Card number
—
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
Psychic x2
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
201
Illustrator
CR CG gangs
TCGplayer ID
575523

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$18.33—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$18.330.0%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$18.330.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$18.330.0%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$16.72+9.6%
6 months earlierApr 14, 2026$15.00+22.2%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Psychic] Hidden Power 10