PokémonVictreebel PSA 10
Victreebel · Pokemon Jungle · # · Holofoil

Victreebel Pokemon Jungle #— PSA 10 price

Pokemon Jungle · Holofoil · Japanese · Holo Rare

PSA 10 market price$426.00
Recorded sales
42
Last sale
Oct 7, 2026
Provider estimate
$497.50 · high
Raw NM$16.5329 sellers
Ungraded sales$42.5012 sales
PSA 10$426.001 / weekPSA 9$67.501 / week
PSA 8$40.003 / week
PSA 7$26.2549 sales
CGC 10$245.001 / week
CGC 9.5$58.589 sales

Price history

Victreebel price history. Oct 14, 2025 to Oct 7, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$0$500$1,000$1,500Oct 14Jan 11Apr 11Jul 9Oct 7

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$16.53
Lightly Played$11.00
Moderately Played$9.96
Heavily Played$7.54
Damaged$6.39
Ungraded eBay sales (median of last 10)$42.50

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$426.00$497.5042Oct 7, 26
PSA 9$67.50$50.0081Oct 12, 26
PSA 8$40.00$57.5083Oct 12, 26
PSA 7$26.25$45.0049Oct 6, 26
PSA 6$24.49$22.1032Oct 1, 26
PSA 5$26.48$30.5519Sep 30, 26
PSA 4$22.72$20.113Aug 30, 26
PSA 3$15.00$17.493Jun 6, 26
PSA 2$13.50Provider estimate$13.501Mar 1, 26
PSA 1$63.50Provider estimate$63.501Aug 16, 26

Sold listings

210 sales · Holofoil · eBay · Fanatics
SoldGradeListingPrintingFormatPrice
Oct 12, 26PSA 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle VICTREEBEL - Holo #71 PSA 9 CT2 · eBayHolofoilAuction$50.00
Oct 9, 26PSA 8victreebel jungle japanese psa 8 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Oct 7, 26CGC 6.5No 071 Victreebel Jungle Japanese Holo Rare Pokemon Pocket Monster CGC 6.5 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$45.00
Oct 7, 26PSA 10Pokemon Cards - PSA 10 Victreebel 071 - Japanese Jungle - GEM MT - · eBayHolofoilAuction$650.00
Oct 5, 26CGC 81997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$30.00
Oct 5, 26PSA 7PSA 7 Victreebel Pokemon Jungle Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$25.00
Oct 3, 26PSA 91997 Pokémon Japanese Jungle Victreebel Holo Psa 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$70.00
Oct 2, 26CGC 81997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #071 CGC 8 NM-MT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$29.00
Oct 2, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$69.00
Oct 1, 26PSA 61999 pokemon jungle victreebel holo 1st psa 6 · eBayHolofoilAuction$90.00
Oct 1, 26CGC 8.5CGC 8.5 NM/Mint+ Victreebel Vintage 1997 Holo Japanese Jungle Pokémon TCG · eBayHolofoilAuction$30.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 61997 Pokemon Victreebel Pokemon Jungle Holo (Japanese) PSA 6 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$24.99
Sep 30, 26CGC 8.5Victreebel Holo Pokemon Jungle Pokemon Japanese CGC 8.5 Nm/Mint+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Sep 30, 26CGC 9.5Pokemon Victreebel Jungle Holo (Japanese) Cgc 9.5 Mint+ · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Sep 30, 26PSA 5*SWIRL* 1997 Pokemon TCG Victreebel Holo Rare Unlimited Jungle #71 PSA 5 EX · eBayHolofoilAuction$27.95
Sep 28, 26PSA 9PSA 9 1997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO · eBayHolofoilAuction$66.00
Sep 28, 26PSA 9Pokémon TCG Victreebel Holo Rare Unlimited Jungle PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$155.00
Sep 28, 26CGC 9.5CGC 9.5 Pokemon TCG Victreebel 071 Japanese Jungle Holo 1997 · eBayHolofoilAuction$58.58
Sep 27, 26PSA 10Pokemon PSA 10 Victreebel Japanese Jungle Holo Rare · eBayHolofoilAuction$500.00
Sep 27, 26PSA 9VICTREEBEL POKEMON 71 1997 POKEMON JUNGLE HOLO JAPANESE PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$74.00
Sep 24, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$53.00
Sep 23, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$23.00
Sep 23, 26PSA 101996 POKEMON VICTREEBEL-HOLO JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$432.00
Sep 22, 26UngradedNintendo 1997 Pokémon TCG Jungle Victreebel Holo Rare Japanese #071 · eBayHolofoilAuction$29.99
Sep 21, 26CGC 71997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 7 NRMT · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$18.00
Sep 21, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$38.40
Sep 21, 26UngradedVictreebel Pokemon Jungle Holo (Japanese) card psa graded ex · eBayHolofoilAuction$26.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 10Pokemon Victreebel Holo Jungle 71 Japanese PSA 10 · eBayHolofoilAuction$495.00
Sep 20, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$65.00
Sep 19, 26Ungraded1997 Pokémon Japanese Jungle Victreebel Holo #71 - CCG 10 GEM MT · eBayHolofoilAuction$85.00
Sep 19, 26PSA 7Pokémon TCG Victreebel Holo Rare Unlimited Jungle PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Sep 18, 26CGC 91997 Pokémon Japanese Jungle Victreebel Holo No.071 CGC 9 Mint · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$42.00
Sep 15, 26PSA 9The Pokémon Company Pokémon TCG Jungle Victreebel 71 Holo JP 1997 PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$70.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 91997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 9 MINT · FanaticsHolofoilBuy It Now$31.00
Sep 14, 26CGC 6.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 6.5 EXMT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$16.80
Sep 14, 26CGC 7.51997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #71 CGC 7.5 NRMT+ · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$16.80
Sep 12, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 Victreebel Pokemon Jungle Holo (Japanese) · eBayHolofoilAuction$15.00
Sep 12, 26PSA 9PSA 9 Victreebel 30/64 1999 Jungle Rare Pokemon Card · eBayHolofoilAuction$44.99
Sep 11, 26PSA 91996 VICTREEBEL HOLO (PSA 9) JAPANESE JUNGLE POKEMON CARD #71 · eBayHolofoilAuction$128.48
Sep 6, 26PSA 91997 Pokémon TCG Jungle Victreebel 71 Holo Japanese VINTAGE PSA 9 MINT · eBayHolofoilAuction$76.00
Sep 6, 26PSA 8PSA 8 1997 Pokemon TCG Japanese Jungle Victreebel Holo Rare #71 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$31.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 7VICTREEBEL 1997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo #71 PSA 7 · eBayHolofoilAuction$40.00
Sep 4, 26CGC 7.5CGC 7.5 1997 Pokemon Jungle Victreebel No.071 Holo Rare Japanese Swirl · eBayHolofoilAuction$25.00
Sep 4, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$71.00
Sep 3, 26PSA 9Pokemon Jungle Victreebel Holo PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$115.00
Aug 31, 26CGC 101997 Pokemon Japanese Jungle Holo Victreebel #071 CGC 10 PRISTINE · FanaticsHolofoilAuction$372.00
Aug 30, 26PSA 41999 Jungle #30 Victreebel Rare PSA 4 VG Excellent 4 Pokemon · eBayHolofoilAuction$22.72
Aug 30, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON JAPANESE JUNGLE #71 VICTREEBEL-HOLO PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilAuction$94.99
Aug 28, 26UngradedVictreebel Jungle Holo Pokemon Card Base WOTC PSA BGS GMA 7 NM · eBayHolofoilAuction$56.81
Aug 28, 26PSA 91997 POKEMON [JAPANESE] JUNGLE SET - #71 VICTREEBEL HOLO - PSA 9 · eBayHolofoilBuy It Now · Best offer$69.00

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$16.53
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
+5.2%
PSA 10 price
$426.00
PSA 9 price
$67.50
Set
Pokemon Jungle
Card number
—
Printing
Holofoil
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Holo Rare
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Stage 2
HP
80
Weakness
Fire x2
Retreat cost
2
Pokédex number
71
Illustrator
Ken Sugimori
TCGplayer ID
576653

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$16.53—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$16.29+1.5%
7 days earlierOct 7, 2026$16.29+1.5%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$15.72+5.2%
90 days earlierJul 16, 2026$11.29+46.4%
6 months earlierApr 15, 2026$8.78+88.3%
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Grass] Lure

    If your opponent has any Benched Pok?mon, choose 1 of them and switch it with his or her Active Pok?mon.

  • [Grass] [Grass] Acid 20

    Flip a coin. If heads, the Defending Pok?mon can't retreat during your opponent's next turn.