PokémonAlto Mare's Pidgeotto
Alto Mare's Pidgeotto · Theater Limited VS Pack · #010/018 · Normal

Alto Mare's Pidgeotto Theater Limited VS Pack #010/018 Raw NM price

Theater Limited VS Pack · #010/018 · Normal · Japanese · Common

Raw Near Mint market price$47.88Supported by recent sales0.0% past 30 days
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
Last Near Mint sale
Aug 19, 2026
Lowest listing (all printings)
$0.00
Sellers (all printings)
1
Normal · Near Mint on TCGplayer
Raw NM$47.881 sellersPSA 10$35.001 salesPSA 9$36.502 sales
PSA 7$29.001 sales
CGC 10$40.602 sales

Price history

Alto Mare's Pidgeotto price history. Apr 18, 2026 to Oct 14, 2026. Missing values are left as gaps.$47.80$47.85$47.90$47.95$48.00Apr 18Jun 1Jul 16Aug 30Oct 14
24H
0.0%
7D
—
30D
0.0%
90D
—
6M
—

Raw Near Mint checks

CheckValueLimitResult
TCGplayer market price reported$47.88—Shown
Near Mint sales, last 30 / 90 days0 / 1At least 1 in 90 days, for this printingPass
Near Mint ÷ best of Lightly/Moderately Played1.2× ($47.88 vs $40.00)≤ 3× unless this printing's Near Mint sold in 90 daysPass
Change vs prior 30-day median1.00× ($47.88 vs $47.88)Within 2× unless Near Mint soldPass
Change vs previous price1.00× ($47.88 vs $47.88 on Oct 13, 2026)+75% / −45% unless Near Mint sold that weekPass

Check Normal · Near Mint listings on TCGplayer

TCGplayer sales activity, last 90 days

DateConditionSalesMarket price that day
Aug 19, 2026Near Mint1$47.88

Ungraded sales · Normal

No ungraded sales matched to this printing yet.

Full price guide

Raw by condition

ConditionMarket price
Near Mint$47.88
Lightly Played$40.00
Moderately Played$35.00
Heavily Played—
Damaged$29.99

As of Oct 14, 2026

Graded

GradeMarket priceBased onProvider estimateSalesLast sale
PSA 10$35.00Provider estimate$35.001Feb 20, 25
PSA 9$36.50$36.502Apr 7, 26
PSA 7$29.00$29.001Apr 10, 26

Sold listings

7 sales · Normal · eBay · Fanatics

Key facts

Raw Near Mint price
$47.88
Price date
Oct 14, 2026
30-day change
0.0%
PSA 10 price
$35.00
PSA 9 price
$36.50
Set
Theater Limited VS Pack
Card number
010/018
Printing
Normal
Language
Japanese
Rarity
Common
Card type
Pokemon
Stage
Basic
HP
50
Weakness
Lightning x2
Resistance
Fighting -30
Retreat cost
1
Pokédex number
17
Illustrator
Kouki Saitou
TCGplayer ID
613859

Raw Near Mint price history

WhenDatePriceChange to latest
LatestOct 14, 2026$47.88—
1 day earlierOct 13, 2026$47.880.0%
7 days earlierSep 18, 2026$47.880.0%
30 days earlierSep 14, 2026$47.880.0%
90 days earlierJun 27, 2026$47.85+0.1%
6 months earlier———
1 year earlier———

Attacks

  • [Colorless] [Colorless] Sharp Claws 10+

    Flip a coin. If heads, this attack does 10 damage plus 30 more damage.